Big Diamond Speedway Race Results - April 22, 2016

Big Diamond Speedway Results - April 22, 2016

CJ's Tire & Automotive Services 358 modifieds feature (25 laps):
1. Brett Kressley, 
2. Dale Hartz, 
3. Ryan Godown, 
4. Ray Swinehart, 
5. Jeff Strunk, 
6. Billy Pauch Jr., 
7. Ryan Grim, 
8. Rick Laubach, 
9. Ryan Watt, 
10. Andy Burkhart, 
11. Heath Metzger, 
12. Kevin Beach, 
13. Ron Haring Jr., 
14. Paul Moyer, 
15. Jimmy Bobbitt Jr., 
16. Shawn Fitzpatrick, 
17. Colt Harrisburg, 
18. Craig VonDohren, 
19. Duane Howard, 
20. Jimmy Reppert, 
21. Justin Grim, 
22. Jay Allen, 
23. John Williman, 
24. Scott Albert. 
Heat winners: Laubach, Albert.

U.S.S. Achey sportsman modifieds feature 1 (20 laps): 
1. Doug Hendricks, 
2. Brandon Grosso, 
3. Billy Moyer Jr., 
4. Tim Fitzpatrick, 
5. Charles Fayash, 
6. Wayne Witmer, 
7. Ray Woodall Jr., 
8. Matt Clay, 
9. Kyle Gruber, 
10. Matt Stangle, 
11. Ray Woodall Sr., 
12. Brad Arnold, 
13. Ed Mrochko, 
14. Greg Cole, 
15. Kris Lillick, 
16. Skylar Sheriff.
U.S.S.Achey sportsman modifieds feature 2 (20 laps): 
1. Grosso, 
2. Stangle , 
3. Hendricks, 
4. Moyer Jr., 
5. Fitzpatrick, 
6. Witmer, 
7. Fayash, 
8. Woodall Jr., 
9. Mrochko, 
10. Gruber, 
11. Clay, 
12. Lillick, 
13. Sheriff. 
DNS: Greg Cole, Brad Arnold, Shawn Light, Ray Woodall Sr.
Savage 61 roadrunners feature (20 laps): 
1.Andrew Fayash III, 
2. Kody Sites, 
3. Chuck Eckert, 
4. Jeremy Becker, 
5. Terry Kramer, 
6. Tim Fitzpatrick Jr., 
7. Steve Gromis, 
8. T.J. Fitzpatrick, 
9. Tim Spesak, 
10. Kris Ney, 
11. Luke Arbogast, 
12. Nate Hill, 
13. Jim Kost. 

DNS: Devin Trexler, Kyle Wingle, Shon Elk 
Heat winners: Sites, T. Fitzpatrick Jr.
Enduro (60 laps): 
1. Lee Allen, 
2. Scott Lord, 
3. Gary Landis, 
4. Chris Graber, 
5. Kris Angstadtt, 
6. Caleb Bordner, Chuck Detweiler.
Share on Google Plus

About Skook News

This is a short description in the author block about the author. You edit it by entering text in the "Biographical Info" field in the user admin panel.
    Blogger Comment
    Facebook Comment