Tuesday, September 12, 2017

LCCC Announces August Graduates

Lehigh Carbon Community College’s (LCCC) President Ann D. Bieber announced the August 2017 graduates, including those with honors.


Albrightsville: Ruth Villalta.

Alburtis: Christine Adams, Jesse Avalon  *, Brandon Fehlinger, Bryan Kozlowski, Jennifer Miles, Nicollette Rieser ** and Danielle Schoedler.

Allentown: Bryan Araujo, Nati Casso, Alina Centeno, Noel Colon, Esvard D'Haiti, Stephanie Donchez, Sammar Dorvil, Christopher Esposito, Jonathan Evans, Michelle Farver, Zuleyka Fernandez-Cuevas, Cassandra Garistina, Darian Gaten, John Gauweiler, Max Hefele, Jencia Jones, Courtney Lasko, James Lovera, Stephanie Marmolejos *, Sorangie Marte, Roberto Monroig III **, Hossein Norouzzadeh, Sebastian Pompa, Donald Richards ***, Richard Riedy II , Elizabeth Rodriguez, Kristen Roth, Brandon Rutkowski, Carmen Santana **, Francisco Santana, Natalie Schrantz, Jeyanna Shattah, Ingrid Smith, Gabrielle Thies, Margaret Vasquez, Natalia Vazquez and Marie Yocum.

Bath: Jason Mills *.

Bethel: Courtney Clauser *.

Bethlehem: Camelle Clarke, Andrea Deibert, Jahnyce Matos, Erika Rosa and Nicole Rupert.

Blakeslee: Kelly Herring *.

Breinigsville: Mustapha El Hammouni, April Garza, Brayden Hrycko, Lillian Nagle, Priya Nair **, Jason Polster and Sarah Weigel *.

Catasauqua: Tori Lawton **, Suaha Sharif and Maria Villalta.

Center Valley: Connor Tyler.

Coplay: Brooklynne Bennett, Molly Flynn *, Desiree Fontanez, Morgan Haberstroh **, Shannon Keppel **, Stephanie Trevezo and David VanHorn.

Danielsville: Fabian Njuguna.

East Greenville: Morgan Keiser *.

Easton: Amanda Aldarondo and Evan Dietrich *.

Emmaus: Kathleen Bowers, Stephanie Gentile, Jessica Haase, Tyler Harris, Cristine Hernandez, Victoria Landis, Chad Martin, Carley Pysher, Patrick Reinhart * and Iris Souder *.

Fairfax, VA: Sara Maldonado.

Fleetwood: LuAnn Batista *.

Fogelsville: Christopher Carrero and Tyler Nicholas.

Fredonia, WI: Kara Blew.

Germansville: Melanie Zandarski.

Gilbertsville: Brittany Mulcahy.

Green Lane: Paige Brey *.

Jim Thorpe: Nicole Defrancesco, Yesenia Diaz, Morgan Gavornik and Jeremy Klotz.

Kempton: Krista Zimmerman *.

Kunkletown: Samantha Doherty.

Lansford: Felicia Heffelfinger.

Lehighton: Nathan DeKorte, Bonnie Fritz, Sharon Gerhard ***, Daniel Knappenberger *, Janna Lesko, Maria Magyar and Tanya Petaccio *.

Lenhartsville: Sarah Engdahl.

Macungie: John Faust II , Stephanie Franco, Dina Ninan ***, Niasia Ratcliffe-Pringley and Christy Whitehouse *.

Mercersburg: Lydia Abad.

Nesquehoning: Shannon Manno ** and Michael Weng.

New Tripoli: Rebecca Hafer * and Serena Kichline.

Orefield: Grace Hornung, Katanya Moumblow, Peter Sabino and Stelios Vlahos.

Palmerton: Danielle Bissell *, Jessica Collins and Daniel Wieand.

Perkasie: Briar Rose Toth.

Pottsville: Nicole Keating **.

Reading: Candace Albert **.

Richland: Kaitlyn Moser *.

Sellersville: Jennifer Conrad.

Slatington: Jacqueline Angle * and Kimberly Butler **.

Summit Hill: Samantha Jones.

Tamaqua: Lindsay Burnett and Jazmine Goho.

Weatherly: Amanda Harley.

West Hazleton: Stephen Tito *.

Whitehall: Jeffrey Charles, Shelbey Delserro, Stephanie Heffelfinger, Devon Kane **, Sarah O'Brian, Krystal Perdick ** and Sarah Salim.

Wyomissing: Ryan Hamilton.

Zionsville: William Beard ** and Conner Filling.

* Indicates student graduated Cum Laude, earning a grade point average of 3.5 - 3.75.
** Indicates student graduated Magna Cum Laude, earning a grade point average of 3.75 - 3.95.
*** Indicates student graduated Summa Cum Laude, earning a grade point average of 3.95 - 4.0.

No comments:

Post a Comment