Wednesday, May 22, 2019

ELECTION RESULTS: Schuylkill County School Board Primary 2019 Election Results



Primary Election 2019 Results for Schuylkill County School Districts

** NOTE:  If the same candidate ran for both parties and is running unopposed, they will not be listed

Other election night results can be found at
http://www.co.schuylkill.pa.us/info/Offices/Election/Election/Results/Info.csp?Election=65

-----------------------------------------

Blue Mountain

Democrat

  • Krista Strause 511
  • Michelle Vesay 487
  • Scott Reichert 467
  • Jodi Baldwin 418
  • Timothy G. Grube 373
  • W. David Lafko 276
  • Nancy McNultyDaubert 271
  • Leslie A. Herring 265
  • Kendall Reber 251
  • Michaelene Shappell 240

Republican

  • Scott Reichert 1,299
  • Timothy G. Grube 1,170
  • Krista Strause 1,123
  • Michelle Vesay 1,012
  • David Lafko 981
  • Jodi Baldwin 810
  • Kendall Reber 760
  • Nancy McNultyDaubert 734
  • Leslie A. Herring 671
  • Michaelene Shappell 600

-----------------------------------------

Mahanoy Area

Democrat

  • Susan C. Scheeler 392
  • Gary Gnall 384
  • Nancy M. Boyle 372
  • Michael Mistishen 329
  • Daniel Lynch 324
  • Santino Napoli 264
Republican
  • Nancy M. Boyle 469
  • Gary Gnall 465
  • Susan C. Scheeler 444
  • Michael Mistishen 431
  • Daniel Lynch 411
  • Santino Napoli 335


-----------------------------------------

Minersville Area

Democrat

  • Sarah R. Newton 504
  • Kevin Wigoda 503
  • Albert D. Marazas 466


Republican
  • Albert D. Marazas 453
  • Kevin Wigoda 422

-----------------------------------------

North Schuylkill

Democrat
  • Mary Anne Woodward 621
  • Roy C. Green 571
  • Michael C. Kiehl 562
  • Charles Chaz Hepler 528
  • Brian Hansbury 526

Republican
  • Michael C. Kiehl 997
  • Charles Chaz Hepler 905
  • Mary Anne Woodward 894
  • Roy C. Green 817
  • Brian Hansbury 744
-----------------------------------------

Pottsville Area

Democrat
  • Linda Wytovich 927
  • Ann M. Blankenhorn 918
  • Craig S. Shields 878
  • Ashley Dewitt 846
  • Mike Cardamone 802
  • Bob Hoppe 707
Republican
  • Ann M. Blankenhorn 910
  • Linda Wytovich 823
  • Mike Cardamone 769
  • Craig S. Shields 763
  • Ashley Dewitt 736
  • Bob Hoppe 684

-----------------------------------------

St. Clair Area

Democrat
  • Tom Kaledas 487
  • Erin Troutman Murhon 431
  • Jennifer Fegley 418
  • Scott Clews 396
  • Erin E. Portland 392

Republican

  • Tom Kaledas 311
  • Scott Clews 288
  • Jennifer Fegley 284
  • Erin Troutman Murhon 277
  • Erin E. Portland 253
-----------------------------------------

Schuylkill Haven Area

Democrat
  • Crystal McGarry 219
  • Melissa Strauch 211
  • Eric R. Felty 198
  • Dion Fessler 192
  • Scott Jacoby 185
Republican
  • Eric R. Felty 510
  • Crystal McGarry 504
  • Melissa Strauch 503
  • Scott Jacoby 494
  • Dion Fessler 447
-----------------------------------------

Shenandoah Valley


Democrat
  • Jodi Piekarski Loug 333
  • Daniel Salvadore 315
  • Margaret Shustack 314
  • Joe Buchanan 280
  • Anita Monahan 267
Republican

  • Jodi Piekarski Lough 284
  • Daniel Salvadore 268
  • Joe Buchanan 245
  • Margaret Shustack 245
  • Anita Monahan 214
-----------------------------------------

Tamaqua Area

Democrat
  • Liz Pinkey 519
  • Karen Tharp 500
  • Justin D. Startzel 496
  • Cheryl Tennant Humes 442
  • Stacey Betz 335
  • Thomas Bartasavage 263
  • Trina M. Schellhamme 248
  • Daniel E. Schoener 218
  • Larry A. Wittig 201
  • Melanie I.S. Dillman 197
  • Jessica Ivy 153
Republican

  • Trina Schellhammer 1,508
  • Thomas Bartasavage 1,504
  • Daniel E. Schoener 1,469
  • Larry A. Wittig 1,460
  • Melanie I.S. Dillman 1,279
  • Liz Pinkey 752
  • Justin D. Startzel 740
  • Stacey Betz 710
  • Cheryl Tennant Humes 619
  • Karen Tharp 597
-----------------------------------------


-----------------------------------------

No comments:

Post a Comment