Monday, June 21, 2021

Schuylkill County Students Earn Dean's List Honors at Susquehanna University for the Spring 2021 Semester

On Monday, Susquehanna University announced its dean's list for the Spring 2021 semester. The dean's list recognizes students who achieve a grade point average of 3.4 or higher out of a possible 4.0 for the semester.

Out of their entire Dean's list, 34 students are native to Schuylkill County.
  • Abbigale Agosti, of Tamaqua, is an Accounting major of the Class of 2022 and a graduate of Tamaqua Area Sr.
  • Nicole Andregic, of Pottsville, is a Biomedical Sciences major of the Class of 2023 and a graduate of Minersville Area.
  • Kayla Borrelli, of Minersville, is a Luxury Brand Marketing & Management major of the Class of 2022 and a graduate of Minersville Area.
  • Jacob Bubeck, of Seltzer, is a Theatre Production & Design major of the Class of 2022 and a graduate of Warwick.
  • Ashton Buchanan, of Valley View, is a Physics major of the Class of 2021 and a graduate of Tri-Valley.
  • Rachael Cataldo, of Ashland, is a Sports Media major of the Class of 2021 and a graduate of North Schuylkill Jr-Sr.
  • Sadie Comfort, of Pottsville, is an Accounting major of the Class of 2022 and a graduate of Pottsville Area.
  • Andrew Dickinson-Troutman, of Tower City, is a Music major of the Class of 2022 and a graduate of Williams Valley Jr-Sr.
  • Bryce Ellinger, of Pottsville, is a Legal Studies major of the Class of 2023 and a graduate of Minersville Area.
  • Zoe Eubert, of Cressona, is an Accounting major of the Class of 2023 and a graduate of Blue Mountain.
  • Zachary Falls, of Frackville, is a Biomedical Sciences major of the Class of 2022 and a graduate of Marian Catholic.
  • Lindsay Griffin, of Frackville, is a Management major of the Class of 2024 and a graduate of North Schuylkill Jr-Sr.
  • Logan Gunoskey, of Pottsville, is a Chemistry and Spanish Studies major of the Class of 2024 and a graduate of Pottsville Area.
  • Cheyann Johnson, of Auburn, is a Spanish Studies major of the Class of 2024 and a graduate of Schuylkill Haven Area.
  • Isabella Lentini, of Minersville, is a Communications major of the Class of 2024 and a graduate of Minersville Area.
  • Claire Lewis, of Tamaqua, is a Management major of the Class of 2023 and a graduate of Tamaqua Area Sr.
  • Trent Machamer, of Pine Grove, is a History major of the Class of 2023 and a graduate of Pine Grove Area School.
  • Bayley McClure, of Schuylkill Haven, is a Marketing major of the Class of 2022 and a graduate of Nativity BVM.
  • Tayah Moore, of Pottsville, is an Early Childhood Education major of the Class of 2021 and a graduate of Pottsville Area.
  • Alexander Morgan, of Valley View, is a Creative Writing major of the Class of 2021 and a graduate of Commonwealth Connections Academy.
  • Stephen Oravec, of Andreas, is a Mathematics and Computer Science major of the Class of 2021 and a graduate of Tamaqua Area Sr.
  • Gracie Orosco, of Ringtown, is a Public Relations major of the Class of 2023 and a graduate of North Schuylkill Jr-Sr.
  • Gabriella Quinn, of Pottsville, is a Biomedical Sciences major of the Class of 2023 and a graduate of Nativity BVM.
  • Tyler Shadle, of Tower City, is a Music Education and Theatre Performance major of the Class of 2022 and a graduate of Williams Valley Jr-Sr.
  • Aislinn Shilcusky, of Pottsville, is an Ecology major of the Class of 2024 and a graduate of Nativity BVM.
  • Hunter Shimko, of Frackville, is a Computer Science major of the Class of 2024 and a graduate of Marian Catholic.
  • Luke Smith, of Schuykl Haven, is a Finance major of the Class of 2023 and a graduate of Blue Mountain.
  • Emily Sopko, of Orwigsburg, is a Music Education major of the Class of 2023 and a graduate of Blue Mountain.
  • Jade Stickell, of Pottsville, is a Biomedical Sciences major of the Class of 2023 and a graduate of Nativity BVM.
  • Carter Tobias, of Pine Grove, is a Political Science major of the Class of 2024 and a graduate of Pine Grove Area School.
  • Molly Turnbull, of Orwigsburg, is an International Business major of the Class of 2022 and a graduate of Downingtown East.
  • Caitlin Weaver, of Klingerstown, is a Biomedical Sciences major of the Class of 2023 and a graduate of Tri-Valley.
  • Myah Wehry, of Valley View, is an Environmental Studies major of the Class of 2024 and a graduate of Tri-Valley.
  • Rebecca Wessner, of Auburn, is a History-Secondary Education major of the Class of 2024 and a graduate of Blue Mountain.

No comments:

Post a Comment