Monday, June 7, 2021

Schuylkill County Students Earn Bloomsburg University Spring Semester 2021 Dean's List


Last week, Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania announced that nearly than 2,300 students were named to the Spring 2021 Dean's List.  Out of those named, 95 were from Schuylkill County.
A full-time student whose semester GPA is 3.5 or higher in 12 or more semester hours of course work for which a grade or grades are received are named to the Dean's List.

  • Brooke Balkiewicz from Ringtown, a Nursing major
  • Molly Bartashus from New Philadelphia, a Nursing major
  • Morgan Beaver from Ringtown, a Anthropology and Languages and Cultures major
  • Aaron Bensinger from New Ringgold, a Business Administration-Management major
  • Richard Bentz from Pottsville, a Supply Chain Management major
  • Tristan Blasko from Coaldale, a Business Administration-Management major
  • Cade Bleashka from Mahanoy City, a Accounting major
  • Kaleigh Bolich from Hegins, a Interdisciplinary Studies major
  • Celia Bolich from Hegins, a Speech Pathology Audiology major
  • Brielle Bolinsky from Bloomsburg, a Art Studio major
  • Gabriella Bonchack from Minersville, a Nursing major
  • Carly Bonomo from Ringtown, a Nursing major
  • Sydnee Borowski from Port Carbon, a Medical Imaging major
  • Paige Borrell from Pottsville, a Pre Teacher Education-Special Ed (PK-12)/ Early Childhood Education (PK-4) major
  • Nathan Burke from Frackville, a Accounting major
  • Searia Calhoun from Tower City, a Psychology major
  • Kate Canfield from Ashland, a Nursing major
  • Camryn Carduff from Shenandoah, a ASL/English Interpreting major
  • Madison Cavenas from Mahanoy City, a Nursing major
  • Erin Cleary from Saint Clair, a Nursing major
  • Ava Connell from Valley View, a Child Life Specialist Pre Teacher Education-Early Childhood (PK-4) major
  • Michael Conville from Pottsville, a Criminal Justice major
  • Christina Cook from Port Carbon, a Speech Pathology Audiology major
  • Rebecca Daukaus from Minersville, a Middle Level Education (4-8) major
  • Christopher Davis from Mahanoy City, a Special Education (PK-8)/ Early Child(PK-4) major
  • Morgan Dewitt from Mahanoy City, a Accounting major
  • Dinangeli Diaz from McAdoo, a Pre Teacher Education-Special Ed (PK-12)/ Early Childhood Education (PK-4) major
  • Angela DiFalco from Pine Grove, a Undeclared major
  • Mark Disabella from Quakake, a Digital Forensics major
  • Kayla Drasdis from Pottsville, a Early Child(PK-4)/Deaf and Hard of Hearing major
  • Brianna Dumond from Tamaqua, a Speech Pathology Audiology major
  • Kelly Engle from Shenandoah, a Special Education (PK-12)/Early Child (PK-4), Child Life Specialist major
  • Richard Evans from Tamaqua, a Criminal Justice major
  • Alexander Findura from Schuykill Haven, a Business Administration-Information Technology Management , Bus Admin*Management 2nd Major major
  • Benjamin Gipe from Orwigsburg, a Secondary Education-Citizenship major
  • Manuel Gutierrez from Zion Grove, a Health Sciences major
  • Brea Haddle from Zion Grove, a Pre Teacher Education-Secondary Education-English major
  • Emily Hepler from Frackville, a Nursing major
  • Sarah Herring from Barnesville, a Professional Sales and Marketing major
  • Emily Hetherington from Zion Grove, a Undeclared major
  • Rachel Hughes from Pottsville, a Early Childhood (PK-4) major
  • Payton Jenkins from Ashland, a Undeclared major
  • Natasha Kakol from Saint Clair, a Business Administration-Management major
  • Heather Klinger from Hegins, a Special Education (PK-12)/Early Child (PK-4) major
  • Dominique Kowalick from Shenandoah, a Nursing major
  • Courtney Krise from Ashland, a Pre Teacher Education-Early Childhood (PK-4) major
  • Bryce Laudenslager from Pitman, a Health Sciences major
  • Talia Lewis from Tamaqua, a Pre Teacher Education-Secondary Education-Mathematics major
  • Amanda Lindenmuth from Bloomsburg, a Psychology major
  • Logan Lombel from Valley View, a Business Administration-Marketing major
  • Kyle Loughlin from Morea, a Health Sciences major
  • Katie Loughlin from Mahanoy City, a Special Education (PK-8)/ Early Child(PK-4) major
  • Mychaellah Lucas from Barnesville, a Speech Pathology Audiology major
  • Abigail Mason from Pottsville, a Business Administration-Management major
  • Joshua Mason from New Ringgold, a Business Administration-Finance major
  • Allison McAndrew from Ashland, a Speech Pathology Audiology major
  • Christopher McCormick from Ashland, a Accounting major
  • Cody Medina from Zion Grove, a Biology major
  • Michael Miller from Hegins, a Digital Forensics major
  • Sadie Morrison from Tamaqua, a Nursing major
  • Emma Motto from Pottsville, a Speech Pathology Audiology major
  • Mykenna Musolino from Hegins, a Psychology major
  • Tessa Olt from Pine Grove, a Pre Teacher Education-Early Childhood (PK-4) major
  • Haley Pappacena from McAdoo, a Special Education (PK-12)/Early Child (PK-4) major
  • Jillian Pellish from Pottsville, a Nursing major
  • Joseph Peters from Mahanoy City, a English major
  • Lindsey Petritsch from Ashland, a Pre Teacher Education-Special Ed (PK-12)/ Early Childhood Education (PK-4) major
  • Wayne Reilly from Valley View, a Environmental - Geographical - Geological Sciences major
  • Gabrielle Reinoehl from Ashland, a Early Childhood (PK-4) , Child Life Specialist major
  • Kylie Reshetar from McAdoo, a Nursing major
  • Kaleigh Resnick from Saint Clair, a Speech Pathology Audiology major
  • Lucas Rinaldo from Minersville, a Exercise Science major
  • Sarah Ringo from Ashland, a International Business major
  • Ashley Rumpf from Pine Grove, a Pre Teacher Education-Early Childhood (PK-4) major
  • Jessika Sadusky from Kaska, a Speech Pathology Audiology major
  • Molly Shelhamer from Sheppton, a Environmental - Geographical - Geolological Sciences major
  • Hannah Shissler from Schuylkill Haven, a Nursing major
  • Sara Simms from Ashland, a Special Education (PK-8)/ Early Child(PK-4) major
  • Olivia Smith from Ashland, a Pre Teacher Education-Special Ed (PK-12)/ Early Childhood Education (PK-4) major
  • Caitlin Sternick from Pottsville, a Speech Pathology Audiology major
  • Caitlin Stone from Barnesville, a Speech Pathology Audiology major
  • Zhenya Stump from Girardville, a Nursing major
  • Sophia Susarchick from Tamaqua, a Speech Pathology Audiology major
  • Edward Titus from Tamaqua, a Middle Level Education (4-8) major
  • Kalie Tobin from Port Carbon, a Communication Studies major
  • Cristian Vazquez from Shenandoah, a Criminal Justice major
  • Luke Weldon from Pine Grove, a Accounting major
  • Hailey Welker from Ashland, a Social Work, Child Life Specialist major
  • Madison Wickersham from Tamaqua, a Medical Imaging major
  • Blake Wolfgang from Hegins, a Digital Forensics major
  • Steven Wolfgang from Ashland, a Middle Level Education (4-8) major
  • Tyler Wolfgang from Ashland, a Business Administration-Management major
  • Dylan Woods from Tamaqua, a Mass Communication major
  • Emily Yordy from Cumbola, a Special Education (PK-8)/ Early Child(PK-4) major
  • Kenneth Yurkonis from Pottsville, a Business Administration-Management major

No comments:

Post a Comment