Thursday, September 23, 2021

LCCC Announces August Graduates


Lehigh Carbon Community College’s (LCCC) President Ann D. Bieber announced the August 2021 graduates, including those with honors.
Alburtis: Gino Amarosa, Justin Llado and Nicole Smoker.

Allentown: Gilberto Alvarado*, Yadiel Aponte-Rosado***, Jordan Arce*, Edwin Astacio III, Katelyn Baez, Nathaly Blanco, Prisilia Bonilla, Brianna Bradshaw, Jordyn Brooks, Justin Brooks-Miller, Emely Cardenes, Ade Conover, Sandra Cosme, Eugenia Cotto, Kelvin Cruz, Isis Darby, Sakinah Davis*, Danielle Diaz, Darianny Eustate***, Rayma Fairley, Nelly Figueroa Bueso, Jose Figueroa Gomez*, Alicia Fitzgerald, Rachel Fridinger, Chelsea Garcia***, Kayla Garcia, Ismaily Gil*, Kyla Gonzalez, Alisha Gustin, Ndea Herman, Makayla Hernandez, Kristen James, Jennie Jeffries*, Andrea Jimenez, Justyn Lanham, Emerlyn Lloyd, Edwin Lopez, Makayla Maldonado, Joana Marshall, Breannah Martin, Tatiana Martinez, Paola Martinez Hernandez*, Yeuris Martinez Jr., Marcianne Mason, Rem Mawi, Stephanie Mitchell*, Mary Monroe, Jessie Nuam, Morgan Patterson, Lizbeth Pena Morales, Jason Perez, Dariely Perez Encarnacion, Dayra Pimentel Canario*, Janell Pina, Jenny Ramos, Abigail Reyes, Sonia Reyes*, Valerie Rhyder, Jennifer Ring, Kristina Rocco*, Paola Rodriguez, Maria Rosa, Jahneze Ross, Mario Salibi, Jamaris Salinas, Elias Saloum, John Santana, Emely Santos, Alexandra Sarnicky, Christina Siegel, Alexander Simitz, Lillian Smith***, Dana Sobers, Biak Sui, Kirill Tighe*, Cristina Toribio, Alexandra Unangst, Ashley Valentin, Dominique Valverde, Alexis Vicari, Jerry Villanueva, Sarah Wagstaff, Danielle Walter, Bailey Weaver* and Ervin Witherspoon IV.

Andreas: Nicole Leary and Johanna Wolbach*.

Auburn: Brandon Magrosky*.

Bethlehem: Ambar Acosta, Margaret Clement, Alaijah Ferreira, Betty Huber, Samantha Mies* and Breyanna Sarabo*.

Breinigsville: Kari Alim-Frazier, Douglas Baptiste, Ian Buss, Ketsia Elie, Eleojo Ijemere, Rasheen Magloire, Salomon Munoz and Reina Salas Baez.

Catasauqua: Lauren Hoch, Julia Lacey, Suaha Sharif and Azalyn Vega-Osorio.

Center Valley: Rianna Aucker and Olivia Tyniec.

Coaldale: Hunter Kosalko, Amanda Smith*** and Molly Williams.

Coopersburg: Sara Armstrong*, Garett Fadeley, Quinn Purcell and Jeffrey Wakeman.

Coplay: Claryssa Loch and Thomas Monks.

Dallas: Fawn Caines***.

Danielsville: Wendy Fritz*** and Lauren Pitts***.

Danville: Samantha Grim.

Drums: Kristyna Keifer.

East Stroudsburg: Kaelee Venditti*.

Easton: Adrienne Flores, Rachel Gaffney***, Kassidy Henriques* and Bridgette Ramos.

Effort: Naia Otway.

Elysburg: Brayden Webb.

Emmaus: Carly Batman*, Bethany Brown, Noah Fairhurst, Alexandra Fritzinger, Kylee Goodin*, Danielle Hartman, Hailey Knecht, Jonathan Koren, Seleana Maldonado-Cruz, Elisha McCready*, Paul Pueyes***, Amber Van Wert and Andres Weller.

Frackville: Estafany Hierro.

Germansville: Alysa Munroe and Ashley Shrout.

Gilbert: Laura Tierney.

Harrisburg: Jordan Shiber.

Hazleton: Maria Torres***.

Inwood, NY: Shamani Stanley.

Jim Thorpe: Zachary Nace.

Kempton: Celeste Sukley*.

Kittanning: Susan Perry.

Kunkletown: Donna Chillari.

Kutztown: Liesel Quay and Valeria Rodriguez Ontiveros.

Lansford: Hailey Harvilla*.

Lehighton: Jocelyn Cebrosky, Tatum Hartsell, Maximus Hoffman, Nastassia Orach***, Cornelia Perry, Sophia Salerno, Christine Sanchez and Accaylia Schaeffer.

Lyon Station: Samantha Boyer.

Macungie: Katelyn Clinchy***, Markel Dunn, Faye Ebert, Erica Ferrizzi, Rubiela Frinzi***, Kathryn Hulvat*, Deanna Jackson, Anna Kharebova*, Jared Lagerman, Joseph Lettera and Tonya Palmer.

Mechanicsburg: Ja Tawng.

Minersville: Heather Brennan.

Nazareth: Katie Frace*.

New Tripoli: Heather Wolbach.

Northampton: Sabrina Heckman, Jared Kensinger** and Devan Sheely***.

Orefield: Shabnam Asadi, Wyatt Hoin, Tyler Laudenslager, Makenna Russo and Nathanial Stettler***.

Orlando, FL: Richard Crespo.

Orwigsburg: Jireha Reynolds*.

Palmerton: Armando Baez, Shane Brett, Dorothea Clevenger**, Cheyenne Green* and John Missal.

Port Carbon: Nefmarie Rosado*.

Quakertown: Lauren Kunkle* and Madison Moyer.

Schnecksville: Kevin Browning, Sandra Collison, Brittney Lang, Kelley Scanlon***, Clare Seibert and Susan Soldridge.

Schuylkill Haven: Lauren Krise.

Shenandoah: Ronelly Collado.

Slatington: Erika Krawchuk, Zachary Stiles, Nicholas Szuchyt* and Evan Williams*.

Souderton: Amanda Wimmer.

Stroudsburg: Toni Thomas.

Summit Hill: Tyler Davis*, Hailey Henninger*** and Tawny Kurtz***.

Tamaqua: Emily Andrews, Emily Bolles, Page Gittens*, Tyler Hazlett*, Brandon Mader Sr., Vanessa Makosch***, Joshua Miller, Kiara Moser-MacDonald*, Kaleb Mushock*** and Katryna Williams*.

Walnutport: Nicole Anthony.

Whitehall: Alyssia Benner*, Kathryn DeLeo, Shantel Dove, Sabrina Galloway, Lenny Gomez*, Dina Hazim, Sebastian Manzano, Leomarys Marchese*, Kayla Pasquariello, Avery Pissani***, Madeline Rodriguez*, Ryan Smith, Anne Toussaint and Austin Wylie.

Wind Gap: Krista Ragusa.

Zionsville: Brea Afflerbach.

* Indicates student graduated Cum Laude, earning a grade point average of 3.5 - 3.75.

** Indicates student graduated Magna Cum Laude, earning a grade point average of 3.75 - 3.95.

*** Indicates student graduated Summa Cum Laude, earning a grade point average of 3.95 - 4.0.

No comments:

Post a Comment