Sunday, February 18, 2018

First Round Schedule of the PIAA District XI High School Basketball Playoffs



Schedule for the First Round of the PIAA District XI High School Basketball Playoffs for Schuylkill County teams.


Schedule of Games

Thursday, February 22, 2018

BOYS - CLASS A - Nativity BVM vs.Weatherly @ Minersville - 6:00pm
BOYS - CLASS A - Tri-Valley vs. Salem Christian @ Minersville - 7:30pm
BOYS - CLASS 5A - Blue Mountain vs. Southern Lehigh @ Martz Hall - 7:30pm
GIRLS - CLASS AA - Williams Valley vs Shenandoah Valley @ Martz Hall - 6:00pm

--------------------------------------------------------------------

Friday, February 23, 2018

BOYS - CLASS AAAA - North Schuylkill vs. Wilson @ Martz Hall - 7:00pm
BOYS - CLASS AAAA - Tamaqua vs. Jim Thorpe @ Panther Valley - 7:00pm
GIRLS - CLASS A - Nativity BVM vs Lincoln Leaderhship @ Catasauqua - 6:00pm
GIRLS - CLASS AAA - North Schuylkill vs. Salisbury @ Martz Hall - 6:00pm
GIRLS - CLASS AAA - Pine Grove vs. New Hope Solebury @ Minersville - 7:00pm

--------------------------------------------------------------------

Saturday, February 24, 2018

BOYS - CLASS AAA - Pine Grove vs. Palmerton @ Blue Mountain - 1:00pm
GIRLS - CLASS AAAA - Blue Mountain vs. Lehighton @ Northern Lehigh - 1:00pm
GIRLS - CLASS AAAA - Tamaqua vs. Northwestern @ Northern Lehigh - 2:30pm
GIRLS - CLASS 5A - Pottsville vs. Bangor @ Pleasant Valley @ 4:00pm

--------------------------------------------------------------------

Tuesday, February 27, 2018
BOYS CLASS AA - Schuylkill Haven vs. Moravian Academy - Location TBA
BOYS CLASS AA - Marian Catholic vs. Panther Valley - Location TBA

--------------------------------------------------------------------

GIRLS CLASS AA - Mahanoy Area vs. Winner of Williams Valley vs. Shenandoah Valley - Date and Location TBA
GIRLS CLASS AA - Marian Catholic vs Minersville - Date and Location TBA
BOYS CLASS 5A - Pottsville vs. Allentown Central Catholic - Date and Location TBA
Sponsored by

No comments:

Post a Comment