Monday, December 19, 2022

Schuylkill County Football Coaches Association Names 2022 Dream Team

The Schuylkill County Football Coaches Association has announced the list of high school football players that have been named to the 2022 Dream Team.


2022 Coach of the Year (Dream Team) - Wally Hall (North Schuylkill)

2022 Schuylkill County Dream Team - Defense

  • Carson Kerstetter (Sr., Blue Mountain) - DB
  • Brock Polinsky (Sr., Minersville) - DB
  • Colm McGroarty (Jr., Mahanoy Area) - DB
  • Collin McGee (Jr., North Schuylkill) - DB
  • Ezi Hite (Sr., Williams Valley) - DE
  • Steven Davis (Sr., North Schuylkill) - DE
  • Neekoli Caraballo (Jr., North Schuylkill) - NG
  • Jacob Scheib (Sr., Tri-Valley) - DT
  • Noah Rosahac (Jr., Jim Thorpe) - DT
  • Jaxson Chowansky (Jr., North Schuylkill) - LB
  • Aidan Myers (Jr., Schuylkill Haven) - LB
  • Reece Huntzinger (Sr., Tri-Valley) - LB
  • Ben Manley (Sr., Mahanoy Area) - LB
2022 Defensive Lineman of the Year (Dream Team) - Noah Rosahac (Jim Thorpe)
2022 Defensive Player of the Year (Dream Team) - Ben Manley (Mahanoy Area)

2022 Schuylkill County Dream Team - Offense

  • Tyler Miller (Jr., Blue Mountain) - CO-ATH
  • Ben Manley (Sr., Mahanoy Area) - CO-ATH
  • Issac Whiteash (Sr., Williams Valley) - QB
  • Aidan Myers (Jr. Schuylkill Haven) - FB
  • Alex Achenbach (Jr., Williams Valley) - RB
  • Jared Tinari (Sr., North Schuylkill) - RB
  • Justis Troutman (Sr., Tri-Valley) - C
  • Adam Morrow (Sr., Blue Mountain) - OG
  • Steven Davis (Sr., North Schuylkill) - OG
  • Jacob Begansky (Sr., Pottsville) - OT
  • David Sanchez (Sr., Mahanoy Area) - OT
  • Jack Dean (Sr., North Schuylkill) - TE
  • Brady Evans (Sr. Williams Valley) - WR
  • Joey Flail (Jr., North Schuylkill) - WR
  • Ian Rarick (Sr., Lehighton) - WR
  • Gavin Mentzer (So., North Schuylkill) - K
  • Brady Evans (Sr., Williams Valley) - P
2022 Offensive Lineman of the Year (Dream Team) - David Sanchez (Mahanoy Area)
2022 Offensive Player of the Year (Dream Team) - Alex Achenbach (Williams Valley)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

South

South Coach of the Year - Jeff Sampson (Tri-Valley)

Defense - 1st Team
  • Layne Yoder (Jr, Tri-Valley) - DB
  • Carson Kerstetter (Sr., Blue Mountain) - DB
  • Brock Polinsky (Sr., Minersville) - DB
  • Tejay Allen (Sr., Pottsville) - DB
  • Ian Donohue (Sr., Blue Mountain) - DE
  • Ezi Hite (Sr., Williams Valley) - DE
  • Chase Williams (Fr., Schuylkill Haven) - NG
  • Cade Schultz (Jr., Minersville) - DT
  • Jacob Scheib (Sr., Tri-Valley) - DT
  • Luke Stevenosky (Jr., Minersville) - LB
  • Aidan Myers (Jr., Schuylkill Haven) - LB
  • Reece Huntzinger (Sr., Tri-Valley) - LB
  • Logan Williard (Sr., Williams Valley) - LB
  • South Defensive Lineman of the Year - Ezi Hite (Williams Valley)
  • South Defensive Player of the Year - Reece Huntzinger (Tri-Valley)

Defense - 2nd Team
  • Ray Snyder - (Sr., Minersville) - DB
  • Nick Wolff (Sr., Pine Grove) - DB
  • Kam Wetzel (Sr., Tri-Valley) - DB
  • Brady Evans (Sr. Williams Valley) - DB
  • Zach Ott (Sr., Pottsville) - DE
  • Noah Porter (So., Tri-Valley) - DE
  • Emiliano Conklin (Jr. Minersville) - NG
  • Hunter McConnell (Jr., Pine Grove) - DT
  • Justis Troutman (Sr. Tri-Valley) - DT
  • Niko Carestia (Fr. Schuylkill Haven) - LB
  • Vern Kleckner (Jr., Blue Mountain) - LB
  • James Dube (Sr. Minersville) - LB
  • Jolten Flory (Sr., Tri-Valley) - LB
Offense - 1st Team
  • Tyler Miller (Jr., Blue Mountain) - ATH
  • Issac Whiteash (Sr., Williams Valley) - QB
  • Aidan Myers - (Jr., Schuylkill Haven) - FB
  • Luke Stevenosky (Jr., Minersville) - RB
  • Alex Achenbach - (Jr. Williams Valley) - RB
  • Justis Troutman - (Sr. Tri-Valley) - C
  • Adam Morrow - (Sr., Blue Mountain) - OG
  • Braiden Shadle - (Sr., Williams Valley) - OG
  • Jacob Begansky (Sr., Pottsville) - OT
  • Ezi Hite - (Sr. Tri-Valley) - TE
  • Jayden Kroh - (Sr. Tri-Valley) - TE
  • Layne Yoder - (Jr., Tri-Valley) - WR
  • Brady Evans - (Sr. Williams Valley) - WR
  • Noah Dolbin - (So., Nativity BVM) - WR
  • Brady Evans (Sr., Williams Valley) - P
  • Chase Stephan (Jr., Tri-Valley) - K
  • South Offensive Lineman of the Year - Justis Troutman (Tri-Valley)
  • South Offensive Player of the Year - Alex Achenbach (Williams Valley)
Offense - 2nd Team
  • Mason Kroh (Sr., Pine Grove) -ATH
  • Kole Miller (Sr., Tri-Valley) - QB
  • Jacob Scheib (Sr., Tri-Valley) - FB
  • Parrish McFarland (Jr., Pottsville) - RB
  • Kameron Wetzel (Sr., Tri-Valley) - RB
  • Kyle Kenton (Sr., Nativity BVM) - C
  • Cade Schultz (Jr., Minersville) - OG
  • Carter Raudabaugh (Sr., Pine Grove) - OG
  • Chase Williams (Fr., Schuylkill Haven) - OT
  • Ayden Rodichok (Jr., Tri-Valley) - OT
  • Joey Palko (Sr., Pottsville) - TE
  • Carson Kerstetter (Sr., Blue Mountain) - WR
  • Brock Polinsky (Sr., Minersville) - WR
  • Amaree Bainbridge (Sr., Pottsville) - WR
  • Evan Drum (Jr., Pottsville) - P
  • Reece Felty (Sr., Schuylkill Haven) - K
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

North

North Coach of the Year - Wally Hall (North Schuylkill)

Defense - First Team
  • Colm McGroarty (Jr., Mahanoy Area) - DB
  • Collin McGee (Jr., North Schuylkill) - DB
  • Nick Ryan (Jr., Shenandoah Valley) - DB
  • Ethan Buchert (Sr., Lehighton) - DB
  • Steven Davis (Sr., North Schuylkill) - DE
  • Austin Hadley (Sr, Panther Valley) - DE
  • Neekoli Caraballo (Jr., North Schuylkill) - NG
  • Noah Rosahac (Jr., Jim Thorpe) - DT
  • Robbie Weitz (Sr., North Schuylkill) - DT
  • Benjamin Goldberg (Jr., Jim Thorpe) - LB
  • Jaxson Chowansky (Jr., North Schuylkill) - LB
  • Ben Manley (Sr., Mahanoy Area) - LB
  • Jack Dean (Sr., North Schuylkill) - LB
  • North Defensive Lineman of the Year - Noah Rosahac (Jim Thorpe)
  • North Defensive Player of the Year - Ben Manley (Mahanoy Area)
Defense - Second Team
  • Josh James (Jr., Jim Thorpe) - DB
  • Joey Flail (Jr., North Schuylkill) - DB
  • Zander McElhenny (Jr., North Schuylkill) - DB
  • Damon Sell (Jr., Tamaqua) - DB
  • Jesse Rodino (Jr. Marian Catholic) - DE
  • Bryson Heydt (Sr., Jim Thorpe) - DE
  • Joe Lagaza (Sr., Mahanoy Area) - NG
  • Reese Balk (Jr., Lehighton) - DT
  • James Rodino (Jr., Marian Catholic) - DT
  • Dylan Moyer (Jr. Lehighton) - LB
  • Joey Walko (Sr., Marian Catholic) - LB
  • Matt Martin (Sr., Marian Catholic) - LB
  • John Klein (Sr., Tamaqua) - LB
Offense - First Team
  • Ben Manley (Sr., Mahanoy Area) - ATH
  • Trevor Minalda (Jr. North Schuylkill) - QB
  • Austin Hadley (Sr., Panther Valley) - FB
  • Colm McGroarty (Jr., Mahanoy Area) - RB
  • Jared Tinari (Sr., North Schuylkill) - RB
  • Brady Salukas (Sr., North Schuylkill) - C
  • Steven Davis (Sr., North Schuylkill) - OG
  • Robbie Weitz (Sr. North Schuylkill) - OG
  • Noah Rosahac (Jr., Jim Thorpe) - OT
  • David Sanchez (Sr., Mahanoy Area) - OT
  • Jack Dean (Sr., North Schuylkill) - TE
  • Joey Flail (Jr., North Schuylkill) - WR
  • Nick Ryan (Jr., Shenandoah Valley) - WR
  • Ian Rarick (Sr., Lehighton) - WR
  • Gavin Mentzer (So., North Schuylkill) - P
  • Gavin Mentzer (So., North Schuylkill) - K
  • North Offensive Lineman of the Year - David Sanchez (Mahanoy Area)
  • North Offensive Player of the Year - Joey Flail (North Schuylkill)
Offense - Second Team
  • Michael Pascoe (Sr., Panther Valley) - ATH
  • Luke Kane (So, Tamaqua) - QB
  • Isaac Curvey (Sr., Tamaqua) - FB
  • Sal Capria (Jr., Jim Thorpe) - RB
  • Matt Martin (Sr., Marian Catholic) - RB
  • Dylan Andrusichen (Sr., Mahanoy Area) - C
  • Cael Quick (Jr., Mahanoy Area) - OG
  • Noah Hayes (Sr., Mahanoy Area) - OG
  • Wyatt Scherer (Jr., Lehighton) - OT
  • Riley Hoben (Sr., Panther Valley) - OT
  • Bryson Heydt (Sr., Jim Thorpe) - TE
  • Chris Cuff (Jr., Mahanoy Area) - WR
  • Collin McGee (Jr., North Schuylkill) - WR
  • David Fiorito (Sr., Jim Thorpe) - WR
  • Ben Dempster (Jr, Shenandoah Valley) - P
  • Dawson Meckes (Sr., Jim Thorpe) - K
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

No comments:

Post a Comment