Monday, January 23, 2023

Schuylkill County Students Named to Bloomsburg University's Dean List

 


On Monday, Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania announced that more than 1,870 students were named to the Fall 2022 Dean's List.  Out of those named, 76 were from Schuylkill County.
A full-time student whose semester GPA is 3.5 or higher in 12 or more semester hours of course work for which a grade or grades are received are named to the Dean's List.
  • Joseph Alshefski, a Bus Admin*Management BSBA major, of Zion Grove
  • Amie Ashfield, a Nursing BSN major, of Barnesville
  • Morgan Beaver, a Anthropology BA major, of Ringtown
  • Dominic Behney, a Computer Science BS major, of Schuylkill Haven
  • Aaron Bensinger, a Bus Admin*Management BSBA major, of New Ringgold
  • Cade Bleashka, a Accounting BSBA major, of Mahanoy City
  • Paige Borrell, a Spec Ed(PK-12)/EChild(PK-4) major, of Pottsville
  • Caden Burke, a Nursing BSN major, of Barnesville
  • Kate Canfield, a Nursing BSN major, of Ashland
  • Makenna Carroll, a Undeclared major, of Tamaqua
  • Madison Cavenas, a Nursing BSN major, of Mahanoy City
  • Jennifer Colna, a Communication Studies BA major, of New Philadelphia
  • Ava Connell, a Social Work BSW major, of Valley View
  • Christina Cook, a Speech Path Audiology BS major, of Port Carbon
  • Hayley Cunningham, a Nursing BSN major, of Minersville
  • Rebecca Daukaus, a Middle Level Ed (4-8) BSEd major, of Minersville
  • Gavin DeAngelo, a Nursing BSN major, of Ringtown
  • Dinangeli Diaz, a Spec Ed(PK-12)/EChild(PK-4) major, of Frackville
  • Mark Disabella, a Dig Forensc Cybersecurity BS major, of Quakake
  • Brandon Donelson, a Mathematics BA major, of Barnesville
  • Brianna Dumond, a Speech Path Audiology BS major, of Tamaqua
  • Sean Dunne, a English BA major, of Shenandoah
  • Taylor Evans, a Psychology BA major, of Barnesville
  • Angel Farrone, a PTE*Early Childhood (PK-4) major, of Ashland
  • Sarah Fletcher, a Spec Ed(PK-12)/EChild(PK-4) major, of Frackville
  • Jacob Frew, a Biology BS major, of Pine Grove
  • Marissa Fridirici, a Medical Imaging BS major, of Schuylkill Haven
  • Benjamin Gipe, a History BA major, of Orwigsburg
  • Blake Harner, a Bus Admin*Management BSBA major, of Klingerstown
  • Shea Hossler, a PTE*Early Childhood (PK-4) major, of Pottsville
  • Amanda Joyce, a PTE*Business Education major, of Girardville
  • Jocelyn Klesh, a Art Studio BFA major, of Mcadoo
  • Violet Knight, a Technical Leadership BAS major, of Tremont
  • Kenneth Kopczynskie, a Political Science BA major, of Mcadoo 
  • Darren Krill, a Political Science BA major, of Shenandoah
  • Courtney Krise, a Early Childhood (PK-4) BSEd major, of Ashland
  • Jacob Kuperavage, a Bus Admin*Finance BSBA major, of Port Carbon
  • Grace LaPoint, a Nursing BSN major, of Pottsville
  • Bryce Laudenslager, a Medical Imaging BS major, of Pitman
  • Hannah Leskin, a Early Childhood (PK-4) BSEd major, of Brockton
  • Talia Lewis, a Mathematics BA major, of Tamaqua
  • Brandon Lucas, a Bus Admin*Finance BSBA major, of Ashland
  • Joshua Mason, a Bus Admin*Finance BSBA major, of New Ringgold
  • Cody Medina, a Biology BS major, of Zion Grove
  • Maria Melchiona, a ASL/English Interpreting BS major, of Tamaqua
  • Maddyson Minalda, a Middle Level Ed (4-8) BSEd major, of Barnesville
  • Sadie Morrison, a Nursing BSN major, of Tamaqua
  • Emma Motto, a Speech Path Audiology BS major, of Pottsville
  • Kaylin Najda, a Health Sciences BS major, of Shenandoah
  • Diego Olayo Fuentes, a Bus Admin*Management BSBA major, of Shenandoah
  • Tessa Olt, a Early Childhood (PK-4) BSEd major, of Pine Grove
  • Haley Pappacena, a Spec Ed(PK-12)/EChild(PK-4) major, of Mcadoo
  • Lindsey Petritsch, a Spec Ed(PK-12)/EChild(PK-4) major, of Ashland
  • Wayne Reilly, a Environ - Geog - Geol Sci BS major, of Valley View
  • Lyndsey Reinoehl, a Bus Admin*Management BSBA major, of Shenandoah
  • Kylie Reshetar, a Nursing BSN major, of Mcadoo
  • Kaleigh Resnick, a Speech Path Audiology BS major, of Saint Clair (17970)
  • Sarah Ringo, a International Business major, of Ashland
  • Rachael Roguskie, a Early Childhood (PK-4) BSEd major, of Shenandoah
  • Taleah Ruben, a Undeclared major, of Pottsville
  • Ashley Rumpf, a Early Childhood (PK-4) BSEd major, of Pine Grove
  • Maya Sites-Kagenski, a Languages and Cultures BA major, of Orwigsburg
  • Elizabeth Stavinski, a Accounting BSBA major, of Frackville
  • Caitlin Stone, a English BA major, of Barnesville
  • Terra Stravinsky, a Pre-Social Work major, of Lavelle
  • Bryce Strouse, a Art Studio BA major, of Ashland
  • Jacob Sweigert, a Bus Admin*Info Tech Anl BSBA major, of Schuylkill Haven
  • Trevor Tietsworth, a Bus Admin*Info Tech Anl BSBA major, of Hegins
  • Autumn Walchak, a Nursing BSN major, of Pottsville
  • Hailey Welker, a Social Work BSW major, of Ashland
  • Madison Welker, a Psychology BA major, of Ashland
  • Taylor Welsh, a Nursing BSN major, of Pottsville
  • Brittany Wheeler, a History BA major, of Barnesville
  • Steven Wolfgang, a Middle Level Ed (4-8) BSEd major, of Ashland
  • Tyler Wolfgang, a Bus Admin*Management BSBA major, of Ashland
  • Nicholas Zehner, a Bus Admin*Management BSBA major, of Tamaqua

No comments:

Post a Comment