Tuesday, November 23, 2021

Schuylkill County Football Coaches Association Senior All-Star Football Game to Be Played Wednesday


The Schuylkill County Football Coaches Association Senior All-Star Game will be played Wednesday evening.

The game is scheduled to kick off at 7:00pm, Wednesday, November 24th,  at Schuylkill Haven's Rotary Field and will set the state for Schuylkill County's Seniors from the North and Seniors from the South.

Schuylkill Haven's Head Coach Mike Farr and Blue Mountain's Head Coach Tom Gallagher will coach the South team and Shenandoah Valley's Ed Moran will coach the North Team.

The game is sponsored by Lehigh Valley Health Network.

North All Stars:
  • Travis Benson (Jim Thorpe)
  • Derryl Fisher (Jim Thorpe)
  • Drew Wimmer (Jim Thorpe)
  • Matt Stauffer (Jim Thorpe)
  • Kieran Mele (Jim Thorpe)
  • Cameron Tinajero (Jim Thorpe)
  • Bryson Heydt (Jim Thorpe)
  • Bryan Bowen (Jim Thorpe)
  • Hunter Crum (Lehighton)
  • Brayden Lutz (Lehighton)
  • Brendan Zimmerman (Lehighton)
  • Ricky Houser (Lehighton)
  • Caden Burke (Mahanoy Area)
  • Logan Freil (Mahanoy Area)
  • Luis Teron (Marian Catholic)
  • Jake Fenstermaker (Marian Catholic)
  • Matt Rehrig (Marian Catholic)
  • John Milosh (Marian Catholic)
  • Ethan Smith (Marian Catholic)
  • Carl Brown (North Schuylkill)
  • Jake Hall (North Schuylkill)
  • Gavin Whalen (North Schuylkill)
  • Evan Stankis (North Schuylkill)
  • Josh Chowansky (North Schuylkill)
  • Dalton Zelwalk (North Schuylkill)
  • Carey Wahalec (North Schuylkill)
  • Adam Scott (North Schuylkill)
  • Shyhiem Ervine (Panther Valley)
  • Richard Zabroski (Panther Valley)
  • Brian Dunne (Shenandoah Valley)
  • Owen Kosar (Shenandoah Valley)
  • Joe Vevasis (Shenandoah Valley)
  • Isaiah Stewart (Shenandoah Valley)
  • Daymein Rush (Shenandoah Valley)
  • Steven Kostecky (Tamaqua)
  • Trevor O’Brien (Tamaqua)
  • Jacob Wassweleben (Tamaqua)
  • Paker Coleman (Tamaqua)
South All Stars:
  • Gavin Guers (Blue Mountain)
  • Jake Bobbin (Blue Mountain)
  • Ross Bobbin (Blue Mountain)
  • Garry Dieter (Blue Mountain)
  • JT Gockel (Blue Mountain)
  • Jason Cullen (Minersville)
  • John Adams (Minersville)
  • Jared Graeff (Minersville)
  • Mike Rizzardi (Minersville)
  • Luke Tobin (Minersville)
  • Brayden Feisel (Nativity BVM)
  • Cody Miller (Nativity BVM)
  • Stephan Spolski (Nativity BVM)
  • Julius Walborn (Nativity BVM)
  • Jack Miller (Nativity BVM)
  • Liam Reiley (Nativity BVM)
  • Bennett McNamara (Nativity BVM)
  • Brennan Stanton (Pine Grove)
  • Aaron Crumrine (Pine Grove)
  • Dalton Geesey (Pine Grove)
  • Colin Ibarra (Pine Grove)
  • Javin Ward (Pine Grove)
  • Raeff DiCello (Pottsville)
  • Jazce Snowell (Carabello (Pottsville)
  • Amari Dunn (Pottsville)
  • Jason Fermaintt (Pottsville)
  • Travontai Davis (Pottsville)
  • Kevin Fitzpatrick (Schuylkill Haven)
  • Chris Donne (Schuylkill Haven)
  • Josh Jenan (Schuylkill Haven)
  • Josh Magdeburg (Schuylkill Haven)
  • Casey Chamberlain (Schuylkill Haven)
  • Jonas McGrath (Tri-Valley)
  • Mason Boltz (Tri-Valley)
  • Levi Murray (Tri-Valley)
  • Cameron Carlin (Tri-Valley)
  • Josh Reho (Tri-Valley)
  • Devin Wertz (Tri-Valley)

No comments:

Post a Comment