Sunday, January 19, 2020

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL: District XI Standings - As of 01/19/2020



The District XI High School Basketball standings as of January 19, 2020.


Boys

Class A

  1. Nativity BVM (8-6)
  2. Tri-Valley (8-7)
  3. Notre Dame (6-7)
  4. Weatherly Area (7-6)
  5. Lincoln Leadership (4-8)
  6. MMI Preparatory (1-9)
  7. Robert Clemente Charter (6-10)
  8. Salem Christian (4-8)
  9. Lehigh Valley Christian (0-6)
Class AA
  1. Executive Education Academy (10-4)
  2. Marian Catholic (12-2)
  3. Schuylkill Haven (12-3)
  4. Moravian Academy (9-3)
  5. Williams Valley (10-3)
  6. Mahanoy Area (8-7)
  7. Shenandoah Valley (3-13)
  8. Minersville (2-12)
Class AAA
  1. Palmerton (10-5)
  2. New Hope-Solebury (8-6)
  3. Panther Valley (9-6)
  4. Notre Dame of GP (7-8)
  5. Catasauqua (7-8)
  6. Collegium Charter (9-8)
  7. Pen Argyl (2-13)
  8. MaST Community Charter (2-14)
Class AAAA
  1. Allentown Central Catholic (13-2)
  2. Bethlehem Catholic (9-7)
  3. Tamaqua Area (12-3)
  4. Wilson Area (11-3)
  5. Northwestern Lehigh (8-7)
  6. Salisbury Township (9-7)
  7. Pine Grove (8-7)
  8. Palisades (8-7)
  9. Lehighton (6-9)
  10. Jim Thorpe (4-11)
  11. Northern Lehigh (4-12)
  12. North Schuylkill (3-11)
  13. Saucon Valley (3-12)
Class AAAAA
  1. Pottsville (12-3)
  2. Southern Lehigh (12-3)
  3. Blue Mountain (12-3)
  4. Bangor Area (8-8)
  5. Shikellamy (6-7)
  6. Selinsgrove (3-8)
  7. East Stroudsburg North (1-15)
Class AAAAAA
  1. William Allen (12-2)
  2. Easton Area (12-3)
  3. Liberty (12-4)
  4. Freedom (12-4)
  5. East Stroudsburg South (11-4)
  6. Parkland (11-5)
  7. Northampton (9-7)
  8. Whitehall (9-7)
  9. Louis E Dieruff (8-8)
  10. Nazareth (6-9)
  11. Pocono Mountain West (6-10)
  12. Emmaus (5-10)
  13. Stroudsburg (6-10)
  14. Pleasant Valley (4-9)
  15. Pocono Mountain East (2-13
--------------------------------------------------------

GIRLS

Class A
  1. Nativity BVM (11-4)
  2. Susquehanna Community (8-5)
  3. Salem Christian (10-5)
  4. MMI Prep (3-8)
  5. Weatherly (2-12)
  6. Executive Education Academy (1-12)
  7. Lincoln Leadership Academy (2-10)
  8. Forest City Regional (1-13)
Class AA
  1. Mahanoy Area (11-2)
  2. Moravian Academy (11-3)
  3. Minersville (10-3)
  4. Williams Valley (11-3)
  5. Marian Cathlic (7-7)
  6. Tri-Valley (7-6)
  7. Shenandoah Valley (6-8)
  8. Notre Dame (3-8)
  9. Schuylkill Haven (1-11)
Class AAA
  1. Notre Dame of GP (14-0)
  2. North Schuylkill (9-4)
  3. Palmerton Area (9-6)
  4. Northern Lehigh (7-8)
  5. Pen Argyl (5-10)
  6. Panther Valley (4-10)
  7. Catasauqua (4-10)
  8. Salisbury Township (0-15)
Class AAAA
  1. Bethlehem Catholic (14-0)
  2. Jim Thorpe (14-1)
  3. Tamaqua Area (11-2)
  4. Allentown Central Catholic (10-6)
  5. Northwestern Lehigh (12-4)
  6. Pine Grove (7-8)
  7. Wilson Area (9-7)
  8. Palisades (5-8)
  9. Lehighton (7-9)
  10. Saucon Valley (1-14)
Class AAAAA
  1. Bangor Area (13-3)
  2. Blue Mountain (10-4)
  3. Shikellamy (9-3)
  4. Southern Lehigh (6-9)
  5. Pottsville (3-10)
  6. Selinsgrove (4-8)
  7. East Stroudsburg North (2-13)
Class AAAAAA
  1. Nazareth (13-2)
  2. Freedom (13-2)
  3. Northampton Area (14-3)
  4. Stroudsburg (14-2)
  5. Parkland (10-5)
  6. Pocono Mountain West (8-5)
  7. Easton Area (9-6)
  8. Pleassant Valley (9-5)
  9. Emmaus (7-8)
  10. Whitehall (6-10)
  11. Liberty (6-10)
  12. William Allen (5-9)
  13. East Stroudsburg South (4-10)
  14. Louis E Dieruff (3-12)
  15. Pocno Mountain East )

No comments:

Post a Comment