Thursday, June 2, 2022

Schuylkill County Students Earn Bloomsburg University Spring 2022 Semester Dean's List Honors


On Thursday, Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania announced that nearly 2,000 students were named to the Spring 2022 Dean's List.  Out of those named, 79 were from Schuylkill County.
A full-time student whose semester GPA is 3.5 or higher in 12 or more semester hours of course work for which a grade or grades are received are named to the Dean's List.
  1. Joseph Alshefski of Zion Grove
  2. Christian Ambrose of Cressona
  3. Amie Ashfield of Barnesville
  4. Brooke Balkiewicz of Ringtown
  5. Morgan Beaver of Ringtown
  6. Maya Berger of Schuylkill Haven
  7. Cade Bleashka of Mahanoy City
  8. Tessa Bohn of Pine Grove
  9. Celia Bolich of Hegins
  10. Kaleigh Bolich of Hegins
  11. Sydnee Borowski of Port Carbon
  12. Searia Calhoun of Tower City
  13. Kate Canfield of Ashland
  14. Calogero Carestia of Schuylkill Haven
  15. Makenna Carroll of Tamaqua
  16. Madison Cavenas of Mahanoy City
  17. Victoria Chernesky of Shenandoah
  18. Erin Cleary of Saint Clair
  19. Jennifer Colna of New Philadelphia
  20. Michael Conville of Pottsville
  21. Christina Cook of Port Carbon
  22. Rebecca Daukaus of Minersville
  23. Christopher Davis of Mahanoy City
  24. Mikayla Devaney of Frackville
  25. Morgan Dewitt of Mahanoy City
  26. Dinangeli Diaz of Frackville
  27. Mark Disabella of Quakake
  28. Brianna Dumond of Tamaqua
  29. Kelly Engle of Shenandoah
  30. Brent Ennis of Ashland
  31. Sarah Fletcher of Frackville
  32. Jacob Frew of Pine Grove
  33. Benjamin Gipe of Orwigsburg
  34. Manuel Gutierrez of Zion Grove
  35. Blake Harner of Klingerstown
  36. Shea Hossler of Pottsville
  37. Amber Jones of Tamaqua
  38. Amanda Joyce of Girardville
  39. Jocelyn Klesh of Mcadoo
  40. Heather Klinger of Hegins
  41. Violet Knight of Tremont
  42. Kenneth Kopczynskie of Mcadoo
  43. Darren Krill of Shenandoah
  44. Courtney Krise of Ashland
  45. Bryce Laudenslager of Pitman
  46. Hannah Leskin of Brockton
  47. Talia Lewis of Tamaqua
  48. Crow Lundervold of Auburn
  49. Joshua Mason of New Ringgold
  50. Cody Medina of Zion Grove
  51. Maria Melchiona of Tamaqua
  52. Michael Miller of Hegins
  53. Maddyson Minalda of Barnesville
  54. Sadie Morrison of Tamaqua
  55. Emma Motto of Pottsville
  56. Tessa Olt of Pine Grove
  57. Jillian Pellish of Pottsville
  58. Cody Perez of Shenandoah
  59. Lindsey Petritsch of Ashland
  60. Lyndsey Reinoehl of Shenandoah
  61. Kylie Reshetar of Mcadoo,Nursing major
  62. Kaleigh Resnick of Saint Clair
  63. Ashley Rumpf of Pine Grove
  64. Keara Ryan of Frackville
  65. Jessika Sadusky of Kaska
  66. Kayla Schmerfeld of Barnesville
  67. Zachary Schrag of Ashland
  68. Molly Shelhamer of Sheppton
  69. Maya Sites-Kagenski of Orwigsburg
  70. Caitlin Sternick of Pottsville
  71. Bryce Strouse of Ashland
  72. Kalie Tobin of Port Carbon
  73. Gabrielle Usalis of Auburn
  74. Madison Welker of Ashland
  75. Brittany Wheeler of Barnesville
  76. Steven Wolfgang of Ashland
  77. Tyler Wolfgang of Ashland
  78. Kenneth Yurkonis of Pottsville
  79. Emily Zerbe of Schuylkill Haven

No comments:

Post a Comment